Drop in Triglycerides, Drop in A1C

We have another client who has impressive blood work changes after starting IVs. Here’s the scoop.
Client is 68 and female. Had chronically high triglycerides, hypertension, and struggles with A1C and pre-diabetic blood markers. In 25 years of medication and food modification she has never seen improvements like this. Client reports reduction (she claims it has been an “elimination”) in joint pain and arthritis and improved sleep. 

  • Triglycerides went from 173 (high) to 138 (normal)
  • A1C went from 6.8 to 5.9 
  • First draw was August 12th 2021
  • Second draw was October 19th 2021
  • She gets Thrive bags 1x monthly with NAD+ 250mg
  • She combines her IVs with intermittent fasting

At Renew iv we don’t make medical claims nor do we give medical advice. The client who shared the above blood work results felt their IVs have had a positive impact on their blood work.

nad+ therapy and cholesterol

Cholesterol and NAD+ (see the blood work results!)

  • Total cholesterol 232 to 178
  • Triglycerides 432 to 291(in 6 weeks)

The above blood work was shared by a Renew iv client. They came in for a Thrive iv + NAD+ on September 4th. One week after they received their iv they repeated blood work from July 27th. There were no changes in their diet or exercise habits from the initial blood work on July 27th.

At Renew iv we don’t make medical claims nor do we give medical advice. The client who shared the above blood work results felt their iv (especially the NAD+) had a positive impact on their blood work.

Cholesterol and NAD+

The ‘Why’ Behind Renew iv – Getting Personal with the Founder

Renew Movement™ recently launched Renew iv and the ‘why’ behind the business is both heartbreaking and inspiring. The story of how it became involves a long-fought battle against autoimmune disease, food allergies, extreme fatigue, and dozens of baffled doctors. 

The complications and realities of chronic health concerns shadow my past. Dozens of doctors, tests, supplements, and promises began to chip away at my hope while answers remained elusive. However, we’re going to look at what appears to be working, like a small unbelievable miracle. The story requires a tinge of history. History being extreme fatigue (I mean extreme), excessive sleep (10+ hours a night with supplemental 02 due to low oxygenation). I was constantly tired and rarely felt well. 

renew-iv nad therapy

(Ashley O’Connell, Owner/Founder)

Fast forward… I’ve been trying something new and (drumroll) I’m sleeping 6-7 hours a night (not always with oxygen!) AND I have energy during the day. Like, real, get things done, feel okay, kind of energy. I’m pretty sure this is how non-autoimmune people feel, possibly? Dare I say, I feel normal… even a bit spontaneous. I simultaneously feel calmer because the constant reminder of illness is no longer the lens I see the day through. 

What is it? I’m confident it’s the NAD+ (which is an iv) and injections I’ve been taking (along with iv vitamins, especially Vitamin B). I source fresh, high-quality compounded ingredients and source Vitamin C from tapioca instead of corn. I’m extra careful about ingredients and freshness, something I will never compromise on. We have a wonderful Medical Director who oversees the injections and infusions and amazing nurses who provide the services. If this resonates, Google NAD+ or reach out to our team anytime. 


Statements provided have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. We do not diagnose, prevent or cure any medical conditions. All infusions and injections are administered by state licensed registered nurses and overseen by our Medical Director, Dr. Daniel La Perriere, a board certified MD, Certified Functional Medicine practitioner through the IFM and Founder of Colorado Concierge Functional Medicine. Some health conditions contraindicate the use of our products. Please consult your physician before beginning injections of any kind.